Page 1 of 1

How to localise the prompts

Posted: Thu Aug 17, 2006 4:37 pm
by marisoft
How do I localise the prompt from the tools so the user will see his own language ?

Cheers,

Posted: Thu Aug 17, 2006 9:22 pm
by John - Tracker Supp
Hi Poul,

Can you be more specific about which functionality you are using - under normal circumstances we leave all User Interface prompts to you and only provide the behind the scenes functionality.

perhaps an example ?

Also - if you are using Clarion (?) - just so as the right support dev answers your request - can you post into the Clarion forums please - if not please continue posting here.

Clarion Forum :
http://www.tracker-software.com/forum/v ... m.php?f=23


Thanks

Posted: Fri Aug 18, 2006 6:30 am
by marisoft
Using Clarion - so will continue there.

Thanks.